Miracle Sports

2009 All State Team

Copyright 2011 Miracle Sports

Miracle Sports 2009
Florida High School
6A All-State Softball Teams

Defensive MVP 6A – Brianna Rojas – Sr. – Cooper City
Offensive MVP 6A – Kayleen Boatwright – So. – Tampa Riverview
Pitcher of the Year 6A – Alyssa Bache- So. – Countryside
Player of the Year 6A – Alexandria Carroll – Sr. – Eau Gallie
Coach of the Year 6A – Phil Schmalz – Cooper City

1st Team
P – Erin Schuppert – Sr. – Fletcher
P – Alexandria Carroll – Sr. – Eau Gallie
P – Corrine Claus – Sr. – Cooper City
P – Brittany MacFawn – Jr. Timber Creek
P – Alyssa Bache – So. - Countryside
C – Stormi Grzybek – Sr. – Cooper City
C – Jacquline Reese – Sr. – Eau Gallie
C – Elysse Gorney – Jr. – Timber Creek
INF – Dana Hathorn – Jr. – Timber Creek
INF – Brianna Rojas – Sr. – Cooper City
INF – Kayleen Boatwright – So. – Tampa Riverview
INF – Brook Peaver – Jr. – Fletcher
OF – Jasmine Butler – Sr. – West Orange
OF – Kenzie Schuppert – Fr. – Fletcher
OF – Tara Thomas – Sr. – Plant City
UT- Alex Powers – Fr. – Eau Gallie
UT- Cortney Tyson – Sr. – Ferguson
UT- Brittany Human – Sr. – P.B. Gardens
___________________________________
2nd Team 6A
P – Taylor Fawbush – Sr. – West Orange
P – Hannah Penna – Jr. – Southwest
P – Riley Carter – So. – Mandarin
P – Kristina Conger – Sr. – Centennial
P – Olivia Kline – Sr. – Mitchell
C – Amber Lindahl – Jr. – Park Vista
C – Mykah Nevin – So. – Fletcher
C – Erin Wolfe – Sr. – Oviedo
INF – Jessica Lanci – Jr. – Timber Creek
INF – Haley Fleming – Jr. – PB Gardens
INF – Marissa Blake – Sr. – Winter Springs
INF – Jessica Alfonso – Sr. – Coral Park
OF – Kelly Lopez – Jr. – West Orange
OF – Ashli Goff – Jr. – Sickles
OF – Briana Bell – Jr. – Riverview
UT – Alexa Ballard – So. – Kissimmee Osceola
UT – Yoli Cuare – Sr. – Ferguson
___________________________________
3rd Team 6A
P – Brooke Shippee – Sr. – Vero Beach
P – Lori Eckhard – Sr. – Ferguson
P – Heather Knoop – Sr. – Winter Springs
P – Chelsea Oglevie – Jr. – Sickles
P – Kayla Cox – Jr. – East Bay
C – Jordan Paolucci – Jr. – Lake Mary
C – Kalee Tabor – Jr. – Seminole
C – Amanda Marquez – Sr. – Palmetto
INF – Susie Stimmel – Sr. – Dr. Phillips
INF – Danielle Brewer – Sr. – West Orange
INF – Kristen McGrath – Jr. – Gaither
INF – Courtney Feliciano – Jr. – Cypress Creek
OF – Amanda Bueno – Jr. – Gaither
OF – Aimee Halpin – Sr. – University
OF – Annie Sweat – Jr. – Boone
UT – Courtney Ewing – Jr. – PB Gardens
UT – Heather Reeves – Fr. – Lake Brantley
__________________________________________________________________________________________
Miracle Sports 2009
Florida High School
5A All-State Softball Teams

Defensive MVP 5A – Erika Arcuri – Jr.- Plant
Offensive MVP 5A – Marissa Menendez – Sr. – Chamberlain
Pitcher of the Year 5A – Kalyn Loverich – Jr. – Bartram Trail
Player of the Year 5A – Alexandria Hartshorn – Sr. – Chamberlain
Coach of the Year 5A – Dan Hensley – Niceville

5A-1st Team
P – Alexandria Hartshorn – Sr. – Chamberlain
P – Lindsey Richardson – Sr. – Ft. Myers
P – Jackie Owen – Jr. – North Ft. Myers
P – Kalyn Loverich – Jr. – Bartram Trail
P – Sarah Scott – Sr. – Lincoln
C – Jessica Arneson – Sr. – St. Thomas Aquinas
C – Sarah Simon – Sr. – River Ridge
C – Chelsea Zgrebek – Jr. – Venice
INF – Marissa Menendez – Sr. – Chamberlain
INF – Kelly Hensley – Jr. – Niceville
INF – Samantha Holle – Sr. – Chamberlain
INF – Sarah Bowling – Jr. – Plant
OF – Kirsten Bembnowski – Jr. – East Lake
OF – Erika Arcuri – Jr.- Plant
OF – Stephanie Hartness – Fr. – Niceville
UT – Kirsten Austin – Sr. – King
UT – Michelle Bradley (P) – Sr. – Land O' Lakes
___________________________________
5A-2nd Team
P – Stephanie Sullivan – Sr. – Venice
P – Sarah Nevins – Jr. – Pinellas Park
P – Megan Johnson – Sr. – Tate
P – Kirsten Frame – Sr. – Bayside
P – Caroline Curran – Jr. – Manatee
C – Kristen Golightly – Sr. – Tate
C – Brittany Berry – Sr. – Bartram Trail
C – Mariah Reynolds – Jr. – Auburndale
INF – Jamie Paolini – Sr. – St. Thomas Aquinas
INF – Samantha Dittman – Sr. – Land O' Lakes
INF – Meagan Balding – Jr. – Niceville
INF – Kasie Hatfield – Jr. – Chamberlain
OF – Dana Cauthen – Sr. – Ocala Forest
OF – Jordan Alexander – Fr. – Bloomingdale
OF – Laura Herndon – Jr. – Palm Harbor University
UT- Melanie Stickney – Jr. – Northeast
UT- Bailey Schinella (P) – So. – Newsome
___________________________________
5A-3rd Team
P – Molly Whittington – Jr. – Sebastian
P – Bailey Schinella – So. – Newsome
P – Brittany Linton – Sr. – Escambia
P – Kayla Suskauer – Sr. – Plant
P – Taylor Cochran – Jr. – Auburndale
C – Hannah Renn – Sr. – Choctawhatchee
C – Stephanie Pilkington – Fr. – Columbia
INF – Michelle Hummel – Sr. – Pace
INF – Erin Olsen – Sr. – Barron Collier
INF – Tiffany Carey – Jr. – Bayside
INF – Loren Taylor – Sr. – Auburndale
OF – Samantha Stewart – Sr. – Ocala Forest
OF – Melanie Dembinski – So. – Venice
OF – Brie Walton – Sr. – Bartram Trail
UT- Laura Lovell – Sr. – Newsome
UT- Jessa Watts – So. – Niceville
UT- Taylor Fortune – Sr. – Fleming Island
_________________________________________________________________________________
Miracle Sports 2009
Florida High School
4A All-State Softball Teams

Defensive MVP 4A – Sami Fagan – So. – Dunnellon
Offensive MVP 4A – Ryan Iamurri – Jr. – Naples
Pitcher of the Year 4A - Hanna Rogers – Jr. – Lake Wales
Player of the Year 4A – Jaclyn Traina – Jr. – Naples
Coach of the Year 4A – Nancy Denton – Lake Wales

4A-1st Team
P – Jaclyn Traina – Jr. – Naples
P – Colena Lazer – Sr. – Pasco
P – Kasey Fagan – Jr. – Dunnellon
P – Hanna Rogers – Jr – Lake Wales
P – Lauren Sewell – Sr. – Pines Charter
C – Sami Fagan – So. – Dunnellon
C – Emily Lanier – Jr. – Harmony
INF – Ryan Iamurri – Jr. – Naples
INF – Tiffany Brown – Sr. – Tall. Godby
INF – Kayla Burri – Sr. – Cocoa
INF – Tori Williams – Jr. – Dunnellon
INF – Brittany Thomas – Jr. – Lake Wales
OF – Victoria Harvey – Sr. – Clay
OF – Gwenn Jones – Jr. – Bartow
OF – Tabatha Martin – Sr.- Lake Wales
UT – Patrice Fee – Sr. – Space Coast
UT – Ashley Horton – Jr.- Baker
_________________________________
4A-2nd Team
P – Courtney Putnam – Bartow
P – Alex Smith – Sr. – Space Coast
P – Laura Saladrigas – Sr.- McCarthy
P – Laura Wagman – So.- Haines City
P – Liana Derringer – Jr. – Riverdale
C – Brittany Fowler – Sr. – Stanton Prep
C – Erin Foley – Sr. – Bartow
INF – Brianna Parker – Jr. – Jensen Beach
INF – Kristen Johnson – Jr. – Stanton Prep
INF – Lucy Schneider – Sr. – Pasco
INF – Tiffani Upchurch – Sr. – Lake Wales
INF – Katie Raile – So – Naples
OF – Katie Kaneer – Jr. – Bishop Kenny
OF – Dani Heichen – So.- Pines Charter
OF – Melissa Tejeda – Sr. - McCarthy
UT – Stephanie Metzer – So. – Palmetto Ridge
UT – Colleen Leebove – Jr. – Palatka
___________________________________
4A-3rd Team
P – Sam Horton – Sr.- Stanton Prep
P – Christen Moon – Jr. – Jensen Beach
P – Samantha Gale – So. – St. Cloud
P – Lindsey Harris – So. – Suncoast
P – Alison Milam – So. – Gulf Breeze
C – Gina Bondarenco – Jr. – Pines Charter
C – Mary Ellen Pilitowski – Jr. – Merritt Island
INF – Adrian Culpepper – So. – Gulf Breeze
INF – Shaneque Simmons – Sr. – Lake Wales
INF – Dallas Towns – Jr. – Dunnellon
INF – Jessica Barnes – Jr. – Haines City
INF – Kristie Hanewinckel – Jr. – Dunnellon
OF – Lauren Stevens – So. – Palmetto Ridge
OF – Lauren Tremblay – So. – Naples
OF – Nesha Humes – Sr. – Space Coast
UT – Haley Fagan – Fr. – Dunnellon
UT – Danielle Mowry – Fr. – Space Coast

Miracle Sports 2009
Florida High School
3A All-State Softball Teams

Defensive MVP 3A – Evelyn Morgado -Jr. – Florida Christian
Offensive MVP 3A – Baily Castro -So. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
Pitcher of the Year 3A – Aimee Chapdelaine – Fr. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
Player of the Year 3A – Sara Bucholz – Sr. – Gulliver Prep
Coach of the Year 3A – Marty Cooper – Am Heritage (Plantation)

1st Team
P – Sara Buchholz – Jr. – Gulliver Prep
P – Aimee Champdelaine – Fr. - Am Heritage (Plantation)
P – Heather White – Jr. – Trinity Prep
P – Haylie Wilson – Fr. – Bolles School
C – Alexis Sowell – So. – Madison County
C – Nicole Borden – Sr. – Bolles School
INF – Baily Castro – So. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
INF – Evelyn Morgado – Jr. - Florida Christian
INF – Chelsea Howell – Jr. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
INF – Jaimee Vega – Sr. – Gulliver Prep
OF – Beth Peller – Sr. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
OF – Dominique Grossman – Fr. – Gulliver Prep
OF – Kattie Brattibo – Sr. – Cardinal Newman
UT – Lauren Pollack – Jr. – Coral Springs Charter
UT – Taylor Olafson – Sr. – Bishop Snyder
UT – Angela Dascoli – Jr. – Melbourne Central Catholic
___________________________________
2nd Team
P – Brittney Perez – So. – Florida Christian
P – Chloe Soganowich - Jr. – St Pete Catholic
P – Taylor Rossman – Fr. – Florida High
P – Haley Barraco – Sr. – Bishop Verot
C – Aly Quintana – So. – Gulliver Prep
C – Emily Sanders – So. – Mckeel Academy
INF – Diedre Fernandez – Sr. – Florida Christian
INF – Brittney Garabedian – Jr. – Gulliver Prep
INF – Meagen Burke – So. – Bolles School
INF – Taylor Collins – Sr. – McKeel Academy
OF – Tianna Strasser – Jr. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
OF – Jesse Andrews – Jr. – Trinity Prep
OF – Nikki Parker – So. – St Pete Catholic
UT – Alexis Jones – Sr. – West Nassau
UT – Darlene Patterson – Sr. – Mulberry
UT – Haley Barrow – So. – Florida Christian
___________________________________
3rd Team
P – Coral Love – Sr. – Cardinal Newman
P – Tory Bohanon – Fr. – Tampa Catholic
P – Jessica Knight – Sr. – Keystone Heights
P – Cheyene Benson – Sr.- McKeel Academy
C -Samantha Dos Santos – So. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
C – Dana Hunn – So. – Williston
INF – Jessica Melendez – Sr. – Florida Christian
INF – Melanie McNally – Sr. – Mulberry
INF – Rosemary Salguiero – So. – Gulliver Prep
INF – Kelly Blanton – Sr. – West Nassau
OF – Jesse Ponder – So. – Bolles School
OF – Brandi Barnette – Jr. – McKeel Academy
OF – Joselyn Egana – Jr. – Coral Springs Charter
UT – Rebecca Kiser – So. – Am Heritage (Plantation)
UT – Tori Jolley – Sr. – Keystone Heights
UT – Christina Marshina – 7th – Trinity Prep
_______________________________________________________________________

Miracle Sports 2009
Florida High School
2A All-State Softball Teams

Defensive MVP 2A – Hilary Chapman – Sr. – Wewahitchka
Offensive MVP 2A – Kristina Pazienza – So. – Mount Dora Bible
Pitcher of the Year 2A – Camille Benito – Jr. – Westminster
Player of the Year 2A – Kayla Minger – Sr. – Port St. Joe
Coach of the Year 2A – Scott Doan – Miami Westminster
Miracle Sports Special Award – Claire Dunlap – So. – Am Heritage Delray Beach

1st Team
P – Kayla Minger – Sr. – Port St. Joe
P – Camille Benito – Jr. – Westminster
P – Frannie Seader – Sr. – Oak Hall
P – Jessica Childres – Jr. – Jacksonville Providence
C – Kirstie Flink – Sr. – Hilliard
C – Kara Anderson – Sr. – Moore Haven
INF – Lisa Blanton – Jr. – Hilliard
INF – Kaytrina Johnson – Jr. - Am Heritage Delray Beach
INF – Gianni Artidello – Jr. – Miami Westminister
INF – Katie Sambito – Jr. – Jacksonville Providence
INF – Hilary Chapman – Sr. – Wewahitchka
OF – Ashanti Shepherd – Sr. – Moore Haven
OF – Katie Gardner – Fr. – Port St. Joe
OF – Jessica Fennell – So. – Miami Westminster
UT- Ashley Barbato – So. – Miami Westminister
UT- Kristina Pazienza – So. – Mount Dora Bible
UT- Holli Moore – Jr. – Bell

2nd Team
P – Cassie Famularo – Sr. – Hollywood Christian
P – Lisa Wilson – Jr. – Am Heritage Delray Beach
P – Shelby Webb – Sr. – Hilliard
P – Brittany Stone – Jr. – Mount Dora Bible
P – Ashley Golson – So. – Holy Trinity
C – Nicole Gouldthread – Jr. – Jacksonville Providence
C – Alexsa Valdes – Jr. – Westminster Christian
INF – Skip Williams – So. – Mount Dora Bible
INF – Brittnay Husk – 7th – Westminster
INF – Caitlin Charlton – 7th – Westminster
INF – Hannah Strickland – Jr. – North Florida Christian
INF – Chelsey Pettis (P) – Sr. – Wewahitchka
OF – Lindsey Menezes - So. – Westminster
OF – Rachael Varnadore – So. – Providence
OF – Heather Strange – Sr. – Port St. Joe
UT – Melanie Spicola – Jr. – Mount Dora Bible
UT – Brittany Grimes – Sr. – Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic

3rd Team
P – Lauren Griffith – Jr. – Baker
P – Lauren Resister – So. – Vernon
P – Liz Krauser – Sr. – Cottondale
P – Kristen Kelsey – Sr. – Tampa Prep
P – Stephanie Parsons – So. – Melbourne Central Catholic
C – Samantha Sgroi – Jr. – Glades Day
C – Allysa Miller – Jr. – St. Hohns Country Day
C – Jo Williams – Sr. – Port St. Joe
INF – Brittnay Husk – 7th – Westminster
INF – Tori Greer – Sr. – Port St. Joe
INF – Emily Carosone – Pine Castle
INF – Samantha Culpepper – Sr. – Sneads
INF – Samantha Rich – Sr. – Wewahitchka
OF – Kaylee Boss – Sr. – Glades Day
OF – Heather Brinkmeier – Sr. – Port St. Joe
OF – Silvani Liguori – Jr. – St. Johns Country Day
UT – Ashley Golson – So. – Holy Trinity
UT – Chelsey Pettis – Sr. – Wewahitchka
_______________________________________________________________________________

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player