Miracle Sports

2010 All State Team

Copyright 2011 Miracle Sports

2010 Miracle Sports
ALL-STATE CLASS 6A

Offensive Player of the Year – Madison O’Brian – Palm Harbour University
Defensive Player of the Year – Erika Arcuri – Plant
Pitcher of the Year – Brittany MacFawn – Timber Creek
Class 6A Coach of the Year – David Strauss – West Broward
Class 6A Player of the Year – Kaylie Wallace – Palm Beach Gardens

1st Team
P — Brittany MacFawn ——- SR. – Timber Creek
P — Kiersten Coffman ——— SO. – Winter Springs
P — Kaylie Wallace ———— JR — Palm Beach Gardens
P — Alyssa Miller —————- SR — West Broward
P — Demi Laney —————– SR — Lake Howell
C — Elysse Gorney ————– SR — Timber Creek
C — Mykah Nevin —————- JR — Fletcher
C — Amber Lindahl ———— SR — Park Vista
IN — Jordanne Kessel ——— SR —- Palm Beach Central
IN — Dana Hathorn ————– SR — Timber Creek
IN — Madison O’Brian ———- SR — Palm Harbour University
IN — Brooke Asher ————— SR — Western
IN — Marissa Thomas ———– SR — Park Vista
OF – Erika Arcuri ——————SR —- Plant
OF – Courtney Delapp ——— SR — Sandelwood
OF – Comfort Ahonkhai ——- SR —- Palm Beach Gardens
UT – Riley Carter —————– SR —- Mandarin
UT – Jennifer Garcia ———— JR —- Braddock
EP – Ashley Cline —————- SR —- Lake Brantley

2nd Team
P — Sam Messer —————— JR — Sarasota
P — Lizzy Corrigan —————SR — Palm Beach Gardens
P — Brittany Bardroff ———– SR — Orange Park
P — Paige Pender ————— JR —- Boone
P — Jennifer Giles ————— SR — Jupiter
C — Shelly Robinson ———– SR — Deland
C — Beverly Corry —————- JR — West Broward
IN — Haley Fleming ————– SR — Palm Beach Gardens
IN — Brittany Ewing ————– SR — Palm Beach Gardens
IN — Sarah Bowling ————– SR — Plant
IN — Kim Diaz ———————– SR — Palmetto
IN---Shelby Mathews--------------SR---South Lake
IN — Jessica Lanci —————– SR — Timber Creek
OF – Courtney Ewing ————- SR — Palm Beach Gardens
OF – Kayla Ogle ——————— JR — South Dade
OF – Alyssa Bastin ——————-JR — University
UT – Laura Taricano ————– SR — Lake Mary
UT – Shelby Tournier ————- SO — Palm Beach Gardens
EP – Hayley Reinfeld ————– JR — Douglas

3rd Team
P — Brenda Emerson ———– SR — McArthur
P — Meghan Bainbridge —— SR — Seabreeze
P — Jessica Griffin ————— SR — Cooper City
P — Ingrid Cabrera ————— SR — Braddock
P — Haley Padgett —————-SR — South Lake
C — Abby Millet ——————– FR — Mandarin
C — Hannah Horwath ———– SO — Lake Mary
IN — Alexia Moreno ————– JR — McArthur
IN — Sara Broderick ————- SR — South Plantation
IN – Cassie Boggs —————- JR —- Lyman
IN – Kewahiokalani Natane – JR —- Cypress Creek
IN — Brooke Peaver ————– JR —- Fletcher
OF - Kelly Lopez ——————- SR — West Orange
OF - Francesca Magliochetti – SR — South Lake
OF – Jessica Stewart ————– SR — Cooper City
UT – Mackenzie Johnson ——– SR — Winter Springs
UT – Whitley Herb —————— SR —- Apopka
UT – Courtney Feliciano ——— SR — Cypress Creek
EP - Ashley Brooks —————- SR — Sarasota

Honorable Mention
Kayla Goff – Brandon
Ayanna Andrews – Countryside
Carly Distasio – Cypress Creek
Katherin Taricano – Lake Mary
Kelsey Carpenter – Hagerty
Aleima Lopez – Deltona
Kim Smith – East Ridge
Taylor Donson – Sarasota
Katie Johnsky – Sarasota
Courtney Reinfeld – Douglas
Brooke Bovier – Spruce Creek
Chelsea Bardroff – Orange Park
Rachel Laughlin – Lake Howell
Dee Espinosa – Braddock
Kristina Luna – Cypress Bay
Megan Borak – East Ridge
Jackie Katchuk – Palm Harbor University
Megan Oster –SouthLake __________________________________________________________________________________
2010 Miracle Sports
ALL-STATE CLASS 5A

Offensive Player of the Year——-Ashli Goff————–Sickles
Defensive Player of the Year——Chelsea Zgrabik—-Venice
Pitcher of the Year———————-Alyssa Bache———East Lake
Class 5A Coach of the Year———Glen Rodriguez—–East Bay
Class 5A Player of the Year – Kayla Cox – East Bay

1st Team
P—Sara Nevins——————-SR——Pinellas Park
P—Alyssa Bache—————–JR——-East Lake
P—Kayla Cox———————SR——-East Bay
P—Hannah Rodgers———–SR——–Lake Wales
P—Jessa Watts——————-JR——–Niceville
C—Chelsea Zgrabik————SR——-Venice
C—Clare Hosack—————-SR——–Dwyer
IN–Jessica Barnes————-SR——–Haines City
IN—Kelly Hensley—————SR——-Niceville
IN—Lizzie Glass——————JR——-Bartow
IN—Ali Lowe———————–SR——Wellington
IN—Kristen McGrath————SR——Gaither
OF–Kirsten Bembnowski—–SR——East Lake
OF–Gwen Jones—————–SR——-Bartow
OF—Ashli Goff———————SR——Sickles
UT—Taylor Story—————–JR——-Plant City
UT—Stephanie Hartness——SR——Niceville
EP—Mariah Reynolds———-SR——Auburndale

2nd Team
P—-Lauren Wagman———–JR——-Haines City
P—Jamie Ujvari——————SO——-Pace
P—-Ali Angelbello—————JR——-Wellington
P—Courtney Radke————-SR——-Mitchell
P—-Kinsey Simmons———–JR——-Viera
C—-Celeste Gomez————–SR——Columbia
C—-Alex Breeden—————-JR——Viera
C—-Kim Booker——————-JR——-Bartow
IN—Stephanie Medina———SR—–Chamberlain
IN—Nicole McHenry————-SO——St Lucie West
IN—Myiah Smith——————SR——Dwyer
IN—Heather Muccino———–JR——-Mitchell
IN—Kirsten Burkey—————JR——-Martin Co
OF–Kaci Vassallo—————–JR——Viera
OF–Carnesha Thompson—–JR——-Lake Wales
OF–Samantha Sharky———-FR——St Thomas Aquinas
UT–Cathy Flocken—————-JR——East Bay
UT–Alyssa Lawhon—————SO—–Melbourne
EP–Megan McGrath————–SR—–Gaither

3rd Team
P—Allison Pastor—————–SR——Sebastian River
P—Taylor Cochran—————SR——Auburndale
P—Kayla Montgomery———SO——George Jenkins
P—Samantha Martin————-FR—–Chiles
P—Rachael Imig——————FR——Bartow
C—Kim Booker——————–JR——-Bartow
C—Leeanna Monk—————SR——Chiles
C—Jessica Lopez————— -SR——Lake Wales
IN—Brooke Threilked———–JR——Auburndale
IN—Christina Caisse————-SO——East Bay
IN—Tiffany Rowlette————-SR——Bartow
IN—Sydney Dinelli—————-JR——East Lake
IN—Alexa Ballard——————SR——Osceola (Kissimmee)
OF–Nicole Kennedy————–JR——East Bay
OF—Kaitlin Scott——————-SR——Columbia
OF—Mackenzie Huhn————SO——Dwyer
UT—Kelly Kirkland—————–SR—–Escambia
UT—Megan Balding—————SR—–Niceville
EP—Kara Wickes——————-SR—–South Fork

Honorable Mention
Nicole Osterman – Osceola (Kissimmee)
Sierra Rock – East Bay
Kirsten Holley – Pace
Brittani Thomas – Lake Wales
Emily Sanders – Bartow
Bradi Tisch – Gulf Coast
Amber Reveron – Auburndale
Stephanie Pilkington – Columbia
Alex Kieffer – Fleming Island
__________________________________________________________________________________
2010 Miracle Sports
ALL-STATE CLASS 4A 4A

Offensive Player of the Year ————Sami Fagan————-Dunnellon
Defensive Player of the Year————Rachel Slowick——–Lakewood Ranch
Pitcher of the Year—————————Jackie Traina———–Naples
Coach of the Year—————————-Lori Miller—————-Jensen Beach
Class 4A Florida Player of the Year—--Kasey Fagan———–Dunnellon

1ST Team
P—-Kasey Fagan————-SR—Dunnellon
P—-Kalyn Loverich———-SR—Bartram Trail
P—-Brianna Parker———-SR—Jensen Beach
P—-Courtney Radke——–SR—Mitchell
P—-Jackie Traina————-SR—Naples
IN—Ryan Iamurri————–SR—Naples
IN—Christen Moon———–SR—Jensen Beach
IN—Kieifi Myrick—————JR—Wakulla
IN—Rachel Slowick———-SR—Lakewood Ranch
IN—Tori Williams————–SR—Dunnellon
C—-Sami Fagan—————JR—-Dunnellon
C—-Stephanie Metzger—–JR—-Palmetto Ridge
OF–Irene Fadul—————-SR—-Pembroke Pines
OF–Corey Hanewich——–SR—-Lakewood Ranch
OF–Dani Heichen————-JR—-Pembroke Pines
UT—April Ortenzo————SR—-Cardinal Gibbons
UT–Alison Milam————–JR—-Gulf Breeze
DP–Emily Lanier————–SR—-Harmony

2ND Team
P—-Liana Derringer———-SR—Riverdale
P—-Erica Garcia—————SR—Archbishop McCarthy
P—-Jackie Owen————–SR—North Ft Myers
P—-Courtney Mirabella—–FR—Braden River
P—-Lauren Pasquale——–JR—-Zephyrhills
IN—Alex Powers—————SO—Eau Gallie
IN—Christie Baily————–SR—Bartram Trail
IN—Tyler Davidson———–JR—Naples
IN—Taylor Moser————–SO—Titusville
IN—Hayley Fagan————-SO—-Dunnellon
C—-Sarah Brook—————SR—Mitchell
C—-Alexis Hare—————–SR—Ida Baker
OF–Maria Garcia—————JR—-Strawberry Crest
OF–Artigua Kilpatrick——–SR—Wakulla
OF–Lauren Stevens———-JR—-Palmetto Ridge
UT–Dani Mowry—————-SO—-Space Coast
UT–Colleen Leebove——–SR-––Palatka
DP–Stephanie Chaiser——FR—-Archbishop McCarthy

3RD Team
P—-Jaclyn Amato—————FR—Steinbrenner
P—-Courtney Brandt———-JR—-Pasco
P—-Corinne Schaus———–JR—-Barron Collier
P—-Brittany Kilduff————-JR—-Lakewood Ranch
P—-Kalsey Jefferson———-SO—-Titusville
IN—Kaitlin Conway——— SO—-Barron Collier
IN— Annie Meeks———— SR—-Space Coast
IN—Nicole Roderiques——–SR—-Mariner
IN—Dallas Towns—————-JR—-Dunnellon
IN—Lauren Gorodetsky——-SR—Jensen Beach
C—-Gina Bondarenko———-SR—Pembroke Pines
OF–Amber Batchelder———SO—-Ponte Vedra
OF–Joanna Malandrucco—– JR—-Bartram Trail
OF– Alexia Ross —————–SO—-Ida Baker
UT—Lauren Harris ———— FR—-Harmony
UT–Samantha Harrell———–JR—-Okeechobee
UT—Kristen Johnston ———SR–-Stanton Prep
DP—Carissa Porter————–JR—-Naples

Honorable Mention
Megan Lafon – Eau Gallie
Kristie Hanewinckel – Dunnellon
Daniella Shadley-Golden Gate
Jesse Griffin – Space Coast
Alanah Drennan – Jensen Beach
Brittany Bruns – Harmony
Nadina Sola – Jefferson
A J Ervin – Naples
Libby Crow – Bartram Trail
Lexi Schlotter – North Ft Myers
Staci Jones – Riverdale
Allora Miller – Riverdale
Christin Smith – Titusville
Alexis Corrente – Barron Collier
Lindsey Harris – Sun Coast
Kristina Darrah – Eau Gallie
Cassidy Masso – Eau Gallie
Reina Baluja – Jefferson

Miracle Sports
All-State Class 3A

Offensive Player of the Year ————-Baily Castro————--American Heritage Defensive Player of the Year————---------------Dayna Hunn————------Williston
Pitcher of the Year—————————-Hayley Wilson———------Bolles
Coach of the Year—————————–Mark Schusterman–--------Gulliver Prep
Class 3A Florida Player of the Year—---Sara Buchholz———------Gulliver Prep

1ST Team
P—-Sara Buchholz————-SR—-Gulliver Prep
P—-Aimee Chapdelaine——SO—-American Heritage
P—-Hayley Wilson————–JR—-Bolles
P—-Shelby Morgan————-JR—-Sante Fe
IN—Chelsea Howell————SR—-American Heritage
IN—Brittany Garabedian—–SR—-Gulliver Prep
IN—Meagan Burke————–SO—-Bolles
IN—Baily Castro—————–JR—–American Heritage
IN—Dayna Hunn—————–JR—-Williston
C—-Aly Quitana——————JR—–Gulliver Prep
C—-Vickie Collazo————–JR—–Ransom Everglades
OF–Kiki Strong——————SO—–Bradford
OF–Dominique Grossman–SO—–Gulliver Prep
OF–Courtnie Hagen————JR—–Coral Springs Charter
UT–Allie Mitchell—————–SR—–Bishop Verot

2ND Team
P—-Ashley Rey——————-SO—–University School
P—-Tori Stamper—————–JR—–Williston
P—-Taylor Rossman————SO—-Florida High
P—-Amber Skipper—————SO—-Keystone
IN—Ashley Leon——————-FR—-Gulliver Prep
IN—Lauren Pollack—————SR—-Coral Springs Charter
IN—Kayla Tucker——————JR—-Bradford
IN—Madeline Schroeder——–JR—-Bolles
IN—Christina Gabriel————-SO—-Gulliver Prep
C—-Shelby Petik——————-SR—-Pompano Beach
C—-Ashley Johnson————-SO—-Bradford
OF–Marley Ramirez—————JR—-Bolles
OF–Kelsey Waters—————–SO—-Keystone
OF–Tianna Strassner————-SR—-American Heritage
UT–Chloe Saganowich———-SR—-St. Pete Catholic

3RD TEAM
P—-Carleigh Fales————-SO—–Satellite
IN—Taylor Douglas———–SO——Ft White
IN—Britany Propri————-SO——American Heritage
IN—Morgan Kingston——–SO—–Satellite
IN—Adrienne Hume———–JR——Bolles
C—-Kaitlyn Bannon———–SO—–Williston
C—-Mikayla Davis————–FR—–Bolles
OF–Rosemary Salguiero—-JR—–Gulliver Prep
OF–Jesse Ponder————–JR—–Bolles
OF–Chelsey Hersey———–JR—–Union Co
UT–Ericka Acevedo————JR—-Doral Academy
UT–Talia Barraco—————JR—–Bishop Verot
UT–Stephanie Texeira——–FR—–Gulliver Prep
_____________________________________________________________________________
Miracle Sports 2010
All-State Class 2A

Offensive Player of the Year —————Samantha Meenaghan—–Providence
Defensive Player of the Year—————-Leah Ritchhart————–Pine Castle Chr
Pitcher of the Year—————————-Kaley Bitterman————-Pine Castle Chr
Coach of the Year—————————–Mark Ritchhart—————Pine Castle Chr
Class 2A Florida Player of the Year——-Emily Carosone————-Pine Castle Chr

1ST Team
P—-Kaley Bitterman———FR——-Pine Castle Chr
P—-Camile Benito————SR——-Westminster Chr
P—-Brittany Perez———–JR——-Florida Chr
P—-Brittany Stone———–SR——-Mount Dora Bible
IN—Emily Carosone———-SO——-Pine Castle Chr
IN—Evelyn Morgado———-SR——-Florida Chr
IN—Samantha Meenaghan–SR——-Providence
IN—Melanie Spicola———–SR——-Mount Dora Bible
IN—Giani Artidellio————SR——-Westminster Chr
C—-Alexia Valdez————–SR——-Westminster Chr
C—-Taylore Fuller————-SO——-Chiefland
OF–Becca Carr—————-SO——-Pine Castle Chr
OF–Jessica JJ Fennell——-JR——–Westminster Chr
OF–Aly Schneider————-JR——–Florida Chr
UT–Leah Ritchhart————SR——-Pine Castle Chr

2ND Team
P—-Shelby Watson———–SR——-South Walton
P—-Lindsey Hamlin———–SR——-Layfayette
P—-Lacie Perry—————-SR——-Pierson Taylor
P—-Jess Childers————-SR——-Providence
IN—Stephine Bonaliwiscz—SR——-Northside Chr
IN—Taylor Bassett————JR——-Trinity Prep
IN—Haley Barrow————-JR——–Florida Chr
IN—Taylor Asbell————–JR——–P. K. Yonge
IN—Jessica Gipson———–SR——-Mount Dora Bible
C—-Mackenzie Watson——SO——-South Walton
C—-Heather Roberts———8th——-University (Jacksonville)
OF–Morgan Villanueva——-JR——-Pine Castle Chr
OF–Brittany Hendrix———SR——–P.K. Yonge
OF–Hailey Gerhard———–SO——–Chiefland
UT–Brittany Husk————-8th——-Westminster Chr

3RD TEAM
P—-Amber Richardson——-SO——-Chiefland
P—-Kalen McGill—————-8th——-P.K. Yonge
P—-Heather White————-SR——-Trinity Prep
P—-Helen Long—————–N/A——Lakeland Chr
IN—Lisa Blanton—————-N/A——Hilliard
IN—Amie Biehl——————-SR——Chiefland
IN—Stacey McClelland———N/A——Lafayette
IN—Meghan Hackley———–N/A——Trinity Christian
IN—Kristina Pazienza———-SR——-Mount Dora Bible
C—-Nicole Gouldthreat——–SR——-Providence
C—-Christian Trail————–SR——-Chiefland
OF–Lizzie Houstoun———–N/A——Pine Castle Chr
OF–Lyssa Ritchhart————N/A—–Pine Castle Chr
OF–Hailey Gerhardt————SO——Chiefland
UT–Amanda Rosa—————N/A—–Florida Chr

Honorable Mention
Lindsey Menezes———Westminster Chr
Jessica Anderson——–Northside Chr
Ashley Mackey————Providence
____________________________________________________________________________

Miracle Sports 2010
All-State Class 1A

Offensive Player of the Year —————Brittany Silcox———————–Eagles View
Defensive Player of the Year—————Krissy Longstreet——————-Canterbury
Pitcher of the Year—————————-Emily Winesett ———————-Canterbury
Coaches of the Year————————–Chip Cribb / Wille Evans———–Eagles View
Class 1A Florida Player of the Year——-Kristin Brown————————Eagles View

1ST Team
P—-Emily Winesett——–SO———-Canterbury
P—-Ashley Moore———-JR———–Eagles View
P—-Jane Sallen————-SO———-Grandview Prep
P—-Holly Reynolds——–JR———–Central FL Chr
IN—Savannah Mitchell—–SO———Canterbury
IN—Jennifer Crosthwaite-JR———-Canterbury
IN—Aaron Cribb————-SR———Eagles View
IN—Brittany Evans———SR———-Eagles View
IN—Casey Polak————-SR———Grandview Prep
C—-Kristin Brown———-SR———-Eagles View
C—-Geena Capitini———-SO———Grandview Prep
OF–Amber Phillips———–SR———Eagles View
OF–Brittany Silcox———-JR———-Eagles View
OF–Brooke Evans———–JR———-Eagles View
UT–Krissy Longstreet——JR———-Canterbury

2ND Team
P—-Hunter Scharf———–FR———-Grandview Prep
P—-Kirstin Toole————-SR———-Lake Mary Prep
P—-Annie Seader————SO———-Oak Hall
P—-Amber Johnson———SO———Berean Chr
IN—Paige Turner————-SO———-Eagles View
IN—Rachel Terrana———-SR———-Berean Chr
IN—Lorena Spaulding——-JR———-Hollywood Chr
IN—Allie Catapano————JR———-Grandview Prep
IN—Emily Ellis—————–SR———-Oak Hall
C—-Nikki Hopps————–SR———-Seffner Chr
C—-Alison Flinn—————SO———-Berean Chr
OF–Jennifer Polak————FR———-Grandview Prep
OF–Julia Cieutat————–SO———-Canterbury
OF–Destiny Buhagiar——–JR———Hollywood Chr
UT–Elisse Arroyo-Falcon—SO———-Oak Hall

Honorable Mention
Courtney Riddle——Hernando
Morgan lambert——-Calary Chr (Ormond)
Kiska Kuelbler——–Lake Worth
Lauren Even———–Academy at the Lakes
Rebecca Richards—-Foundation Academy
Kristi Barkema——–Sarasota Chr
Meredith Doerstling–Southwest FL Chr
Breanna Hogan——–Hernando
Taylor Russo———–Grandview Prep
Nina Gomez————Canterbury
Marissa Samaniego—Grandview Prep

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player