Miracle Sports

Copyright 2011 Miracle Sports

2011 All State Team

 All-Florida Softball Class 6A 2011

Offensive Player of the Year-------------Shellie Robinson------------Deland
Defensive Player of the Year-------------Dianelys Espinosa----------Braddock
Pitcher of the Year----------------------------Sam Messer----------------Sarasota
Class 6A Coach of the Year---------------Randy Jackson---------------Palm Beach Gardens
Class 6A Player of the Year---------------Kaylie Wallace---------------Palm Beach Gardens

1ST Team
P Kaylie Wallace SR Palm Beach Gardens
P Riley Carter SR Mandarin
P Jennifer Garcia SR Braddock
P Kiersten Coffman JR Winter Springs
P Sam Messer SR Sarasota
IF Sammy Ruffolo SR Douglas
IF Taylor Schwarz JR Palm Beach Gardens
IF Elizabeth Birle SO Winter Springs
IF Alexia Moreno SR McArthur
IF Kahley Novak SR East Ridge
OF Tacoia Williams SO Palm Beach Gardens
OF Katie Johnsky SR Sarasota
OF Beca Fingles SR Cooper City
C Dianelys Espinosa JR Braddock
C Dana Ensmenger SR Centennial
C Shellie Robinson SR Deland
UT Shelby Turnier JR Palm Beach Gardens
UT Hayley Reinfeld SR Douglas
UT Hayley Barrow SR Varela
UT Kylee Hanson SO Jupiter
DP Caitlyn Charlton SO Lourdes

2ND Team
P Haley Ponnock SR Taravella 3/hm
P Megan Sullivan SR Hagerty
P Jaclyn Laiacona FR West Broward
P Miranda Clark SR Plant
P Paige Mathews SR Oviedo
IF Kory Hayden SR Palm Beach Gardens
IF Aleima Lopez SR Deltona
IF Kelsey Carpenter SR Hagerty
IF Rachel Hoeft JR West Broward
IF Hannah Horwath JR Lake Mary
OF Megan Borak SR East Ridge
OF Arielle Pollock SO West Orange
OF Erica Lewis JR Western
C Kadieanne Tighe SR Hagerty
C Xiomara Perez SR East River
UT Cora Milliken SR Mandarin
UT Mikaela Aiken FR Lake Brantley
UT Cassie Boggs SR Lyman
DP Amanda Gomes SR Taravella

3RD Team
P Tiffany Taynor FR New Smyrna hm
P Casey Perez JR Southwest
P Shelby Kelley JR First Coast
P Meg Parker JR Palmetto
P Erika Shick JR Alonso
IN Ashlee Ellen SR Mandarin 1/2
IN Kawehi Netane JR Cypress Creek
IN Danielle Walsh SR Lake Howell
IN Rachel Dirks SR Sandalwood
IN Morgan Hatch JR Timber Creek
OF Lexi Taylor JR Orange Park
OF Kaylyn Freeborough SR Deland
OF Alyssa Bastin SR Orlando University
C Jordan Alexander JR Bloomingdale
C Taylor Burge SR Orange Park
C Mykah Nevin SR Fletcher
UT Jaclyn Cokeroft SR Lyman
UT Carley Di stasio SR Cypress Creek
DP Christina Melcher SR Orlando University

All-Florida Softball Class 5A 2011

Offensive Player of the Year----------Briana Little-------------Middleburg
Defensive Player of the Year---------Alexa Ballard-----------Osceola (Kiss)
Pitcher of the Year-----------------------Alyssa Bache----------East Lake
Class 5A Coach of the Year----------Dan Hensley------------Niceville
5A Player of the Year-------------------Stephanie Hartness---Niceville

1st Team
P Alyssa Bache SR East Lake
P Mackenzie Audas SR Plant City
P Bailey Schinella SR Newsome
P Jessa Watts SR Niceville
IF Nicollette Levine SR Newsome
IF Kayli Kvistad FR Columbia
IF Emily Sanders SR Bartow
IF Danielle Fernandez SO Dwyer
IF Lizzy Glass SR Bartow
OF Stephanie Hartness JR Niceville
OF Mya Anderson SR Sickles
OF Kaci Vassallo SR Viera
C Kimberly Booker SR Bartow
C Stephanie Pilkington JR Columbia
UTT Melanie Dembinski SR Venice
UT Alexa Ballard SR Osceola (Kiss)
UT Emily Gaitan SO Riverview
DP Briana Little SR Middleburg

2nd Team
P Lauren Wolfe SR Durant
P Corrie Boggess SO Wellington
P Lauren West SO Bartow
P Alicia Angelbello SR St Thomas Aquinas
P Mackenzie Huhn JR Dwyer
IF Aliki Valentine SR Melbourne
IF Christie Parsons JR St Thomas Aquinas
IF Brandi Tisch JR Gulf Coast
IF Anna Martin JR Chiles
IF Morgan Litchfield JR Gaither
IF Kayleen Boatwright SR Riverview
OF Mackensie McAvoy JR Plant City
OF Jordan Lafave JR Durant
OF Gwen Svekis FR St Thomas Aquinas
C Alex Breeden SR Viera
C Austyn West JR Chiles
UT Jen Phillips JR Ft. Walton Beach
UT Megin Eskew SO Sickles
UT Kayla Montgomery JR GeorgeJenkins
DP Amanda Andrews SR Ed White

3RD Team
P Ana Breeden SO Viera
P Meagan Creel SR Mosley
P Rachel Dwyer SO Chamberlain
P Meagan Creel SR Mosley
P Stephanie Arneson JR St Thomas Aquinas
IF Ellen Scott JR Chamberlain
IF Kristen Wyckoff SO Plant City
IF Nicole Osterman SR Osceola (Kiss)
IF Kelly Britt JR Lake Region
IF Anna Martin JR Chiles
OF Ashley Welch SR Mosley
OF Carnesha Thompson JR LakeWales
OF Brianna Sharkey SR St Thomas Aquinas
C Meagan Brislin JR Riverview
C Ashley Gornto SR Newsome
UT Kate Callinan FR Viera
UT Christina Caisse JR East Bay
UT Kinsley Mason SO Navarre
DP Ember Wells FR Melbourne

All-Florida Softball Class 4A 2011

Offensive Player of the Year-----------------------------Alex Powers----------------Eau Gallie
Defensive Player of the Year----------------------------Kieifi Myrick-----------------Wakulla
Pitcher of the Year------------------------------------------Courtney Mirabella--------Braden River
Coach of the Year-------------------------------------------Russell Reese--------------Eau Gallie
Class 4A Florida Player of the Year------------------Sami Fagan-----------------Dunnellon

All-Florida Softball Class
4A 2011
1ST Team
P Lauren Harris SO Harmony
P Megan Lafon JR Eau Gallie
P Alison Milam SR Gulf Breeze
P Holly McKinnon SO North Marion
P Courtney Mirabella SO Braden River
IN Sami Fagan SR Dunnellon
IN Andreena Heineck JR Lemon Bay
IN Kieifi Myrick SR Wakulla
IN Alex Powers JR Eau Gallie
IN Katie Raile SR Naples
C Jesse Griffin JR Space Coast
C Stephanie Metzger SR Palmetto Ridge
OF A J Ervin SR Naples
OF Joanna Malandrucco SR Bartram Trail
OF Danielle Heichen SR Pembroke Pines
UT Carol Giuffrida JR Jensen Beach
UT Meagan Leddy SR Stanton Prep
UT Breann Vanderzyl JR Harmony
DP Stephanie Chaiser SO Archbishop McCarthy
______________________
2ND Team
P Courtney Brandt SR Pasco
P Brooke Carvey SO Lemon Bay P Brittany Kilduff SR Lakewood Ranch
P Maddy Peres SO Ida Baker
P Corinne Schaus SR Barron Collier
IN Libby Crow SR Bartram Trail
IN Shamaria Engram SR Strawberry Crest
IN Dani Mowry JR Space Coast
IN Alexia Ross JR Ida Baker
IN Kenya Yancey FR Braden River
C Rachel Engel JR Eau Gallie
C Ashley Allard SO Braden River
OF Vicky Mattscheck JR Eau Gallie
OF Ariel Oglesby SO Belleview
OF Jada Clemons SO River Ridge
UT Gabby Valentine SR Belleview
UT Samantha Harrell SR Okeechobee
UT Emma Haley SR Jensen Beach
DP Ashley Burney SR Palatka
_____________________
3RD Team
P Brianna Alonso SO Strawberry Crest
P Kelsey Jefferson JR Titusville
P Lakyn Shull SR River Ridge
P Haley Pinterich FR Naples
P Lauren Pasquale SR Zepherhills
IN Ashley Swiderski FR Barron Collier
IN Haisley Blankenship SR Jensen Beach
IN Natalie Sacramento FR Pembroke Pines Charter
IN Lauren Stevens SR Palmetto Ridge
IN Leslie Nazario JR Vangard
C Hailey Cusimano JR Jensen Beach
C Gabby Valentine SR Belleview
OF Chloe Flecher SR Sunlake OF Lauren Tremblay SR Naples
UT Taylor Moser JR Titusville
UT Ana Alberti SR River Ridge
UT Daniella Shadley SO Golden Gate
DP Alexis Corrente SR Barron Collier
_______________________
Honorable Mention
Katrina Ammons---Bishop Kenny
Reina Baluja---Jefferson
Savannah Bradley---Strawberry Crest
Jesica Cadorette---Braden River
K.K. Cenal---Jefferson
Alanah Drennan---Jensen Beach
Mackenzie Hunt---Mariner
Kaylee Ferrell---Steinbrenner
Irene Fadul---Pembroke Pines Charter
Cara Kendall---Space Coast
Sid Masso---Eau Gallie
Destiny Passmore---Menendez
Chelsey Pedley---Bartram Trail
Carissa Porter---Naples
Katrissa Rowell---North Ft. Myers
Delany Robinson---Eustis
Christina Sacramento---Pembroke Pines Charter
Alia Serafini---Steinbrenner
Coral Smith---Tavares
Ashley Squillante---Ridgewood
Jennifer Trotter---Lakewood Ranch
Caylee Underwood---Dunnellon
Brittany Wylie---Eau Gallie
_______________________________

All-Florida Softball Class 3A 2011
______________________________
Special Posthumous Award--------------McKenzie Noelle Wilson---------Bolles School
Offensive Player of the Year ------------Ashley Leon-------------------------Gulliver Prep
Defensive Player of the Year------------Erin Reynolds------------------------Tampa Catholic
Pitcher of the Year-------------------------Aimee Champdelaine--------------American Heritage (Plantation)
Coach of the Year---------------------------Tom Collins--------------------------Bolles School
3A Florida Player of the Year-------------Baily Castro-------------------------American Heritage
(Plantation)

1ST Team
P Christina Gabriele JR Gulliver Prep
P Taylor Rossman JR Florida High
P Aimee Champdelaine JR American Heritage (Plantation)
P Haylie Wilson SR Bolles School
C Erin Reynolds SO Tampa Catholic
C Caytlin Coffey SR Florida High
IF Baily Castro SR American Heritage (Plantation)
IF Shelby Petik SR Pompano Beach
IF Morgan Kingston JR Satellite High School
IF Ashley Leon SO Gulliver Prep
IF Megan Burke JR Bolles School
OF Chandler Seay SR Florida High
OF Dominique Grossman JR Gulliver Prep
OF Jenna Roberts SR Desoto County
UT Stephanie Texeira SO Gulliver Prep
___________________

2ND Team
P Ashley Rey JR University School
P Jamie Halula JR Ransom Everglades
P Shelby Morgan SR Alachua Santa Fe
P Sidney Brown FR Academy of the Holy Name
C Aly Quintana SR Gulliver Prep
C Vickie Collazo SR Ransom Everglades
IF Amanda Johnson JR University School
IF Rachel Rendina SR Cardinal Newman
IF Taryn Bray JR Gulliver Prep
IF Erika Acevedo SR Doral Academy
OF Shea Melton SO American Heritage (Plantation)
OF Jesse Ponder SR Bolles School
OF KikI Strong JR Bradford
UT Katelynn Johnson SO Desoto County
UT Megan Kugelman 8th Cocoa Beach
__________________
3RD Team
P Chelle Smith SR Frostproof
P Tory Bohanon SO Tampa Catholic
P Carleigh Fales JR Satellite High School
P Cheyene Benson SR McKeel Academy
C Samantha Dos Santos SR American Heritage (Plantation)
C Ashley Johnson JR Bradford
IF Erika Morrissey SO Mulberry
IF Victoria Robinson SR Rickards
IF Katie Warren JR Oak leaf
IF Madeline Schroeder SR Bolles School
OF Kelsie Waters SO Keystone Heights
OF Brandi Barnette JR McKeel Academy
OF Sarah Hart FR Satellite High School
UT Amber Presto SO McKeel Academy
UT Alyssa Lanktree-Dotson SR Holy Trinity
___________________________________________________
All-Florida Softball Class 2A 2011

Offensive Player of the Year------------------------------Emily Carasone----------Pine Castle Christian
Defensive Player of the Year-----------------------------Marissa Mangini---------American Heritage (Delray)
Pitcher of the Year-------------------------------------------Sydney Carpenter-------Trinity Preparatory School
Coach of the Year--------------------------------------------Kevin Drake----------------American Heritage (Delray)
Class 2A Florida Player of the Year------------------Chelsea Brandt-----------American Heritage (Delray)

1ST Team
P Sydney Carpenter JR Trinity Preparatory School
P Chelsea Brandt SR American Heritage
P Ashley Sikes SO Liberty County
P Brittany Perez SR Florida Christian
P Kaley Bitterman SO Pine Castle Christian
C Jesse Andrews JR Trinity Preparatory School
C Taylore Fuller JR Chiefland High
IF Emily Carasone JR Pine Castle Christian
IF Taylor Bassett SR Trinity Preparatory School
IF Brittany Husk FR Westminster Christian
IF Whitney Farris SO American Heritage
IF Heather Roberts FR University Christian (jax)
OF Marissa Mangini SO American Heritage
OF Jessica Fennell SR Westminster Christian
OF Katie Yergler JR Trinity Preparatory School
UT Kristin Pazienza SR Mount Dora Bible
UT Jessica Mohl FR American Heritage
DP Jessica Anderson SO Northside Christian
____________________
2ND Team
P Amber Richardson SR Chiefland High
P Kelli Kleis FR Westminster Christian
P Karissa Childs SR Sneads
P Lindsey Menezes SR Westminster Christian
C Carly Sapp SO Liberty County
C Caitlyn Musa FR Westminster Christian
IF Lyssa Ritchhart SO Pine Castle Christian
IF Shannon Muldowney SR Pine Castle Christian
IF Natalie Lopez FR Westminster Christian
IF Skip Williams SR Mount Dora Bible
IF Taylor Asbell SR PK Yonge
OF Becca Carr JR Pine Castle Christian
OF Alexandra Schneider SR Florida Christian
OF Morgan Millanueva SR Pine Castle
UT Amanda Willcox SO King’s Academy
UT Amanda Labrador SR Florida Christian
DP Shelby Pierce SR Lakeland Christian
____________________
3RD Team
P Amanda Edelman JR American Heritage
P Katie Gottfried JR Calvary Christian
P Aubree Murphy JR King’s Academy
P Kalen McGill FR PK Yonge
C Lauren Mossucco FR American Heritage
C Shelby Gilreath SO Calvary Christian
IF Caitlin Fuller FR Chiefland
IF Sarah Doring SR Providence
IF Sara Hendrix FR PK Yonge
IF Jessica Schoonover SR Calvary Christian
OF Taylor Trezona JR Westminster Christian
OF Brittany Gilliam FR Chiefland
OF Rachel Vernadore SR Providence
UT Kayla Johnson SR Liberty County
UT Paige Curtis SO Providence
DP Taylor Thomas SR First Academy
_____________________
2A Honorable Mention
Montana Manley---Liberty
Shelby Kirkland---North Florida Christian
Christian Gonzalez---North Florida Chrisitan
Savannah Young---First Academy
Ashley Niesman---American Heritage
Kayla Kelly---Sneads
Zoe Wilson---Lakeland Christian
________________________________________________________________________________
All-Florida Softball Class 1A 2011

Offensive Player of the Year----------------------------Allie Catapano-----------Grandview Prep
Defensive Player of the Year---------------------------Kayle Mullinex-----------CFCA
Pitcher of the Year-----------------------------------------Jane Sallen----------------Grandview Prep
Coach of the Year------------------------------------------Jody Moore----------------Canterbury School of Florida
Class 1A Player of the Year----------------------------Krissy Longstreet--------Canterbury School of Florida

1ST Team
P Holly Reynolds SR CFCA
P Emily Winesett JR Canterbury School of Florida
P Taryn Copeland JR Aucilla Christian
P Meghan Sullivan SO Southwest Florida Christian
P Jane Sullen JR Grandview Prep
C Krissy Longstreet SR Canterbury School of Florida
C Taylor King JR Oak Hall
IF Allie Catapano SR Grandview Prep
IF Jennifer Crosthwaite JR Canterbury School of Florida
IF Lauren Spaulding SR Hollywood Christian
IF Ashley Schofoll SO Aucilla Christian
IF Angelica Seader JR Oak Hall
0F Kayle Mullinex SR CFCA
0F Rachel Brown JR Bradenton Christian
0F Destiny Buhagiar SR Hollywood Christian
UT Kristen Allen SR Robert F Monroe
UT Kayla Thompson SO Hernando Christian
DP Amber Thrush SR Eagles View
___________________
2ND Team
P Amber Johnson JR Berean Christian
P Emily Clawson SR Sarasota Christian
P Morgan Lambert FR Calvary Christian
P Jaymi Bautista-Geiger SR Oak Hall
C Becki Sullivan 8TH Southwest Florida Christian
C Geena Capitini JR Grandview Prep
IF Meridith Doerstling JR Southwest Florida Christian
IF Brooke Kinsey SO Aucilla Christian
IF Cassidy Miller SO Sarasota Christian
0F Brittany Robinson SR CFCA
0F Sarah Fleming SR Canterbury School of Florida
0F Kaitlin Jackson SR Aucilla Christian
UT Shelby Kirkland JR North Florida Christian
UT Taylor King JR Oak Hall
DP Haleigh Corbally JR Robert F. Monroe
________________________
3RD Team
P Courtney Riddle FR Hernando Christian
P Lindsey Bert FR North Florida Christian
P Haley Birkle JR Oak Hall
C Lacy Adams JR Canterbury School of Florida
C Amy Szymanowski JR Bishop McLaughlin
IF Mackenzie Morrell JR Lake Worth Christian
IF Melanie Brewster JR Maclay
IF Christine Gonzalez FR North Florida Christian
0F Julia Cieutat JR Canterbury School of Florida
0F Taylor Inman JR North Florida Christian
0F Taylor Russo 8th Grandview Prep
UT Pamela Watt SO Aucilla Christian
UT Allison Flinn JR Berean Christian
DP Shelby Kirkland JR North Florida Christian


You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player