2012

All Florida High School Softball Teams

Class 3A

Offensive Player of the Year
Shelby Wood-Bishop Snyder

Defensive Player of the Year
Britney Husk - Westminster Christian

Pitcher of the Year
Corrie Boggess - American Heritage Delray

Coach of the Year
Kevin Drake - American Heritage Delray

3A Player of the Year
SYDNEY WRIGHT - Bishop Snyder

1st Team

P – Sydney Wright - Sr - Bishop Snyder
P – Corrie Bogges - Sr - American Heritage Delray
P – Kalen McGill - Jr - P.K. Yonge
P – Kelli Kleiss - Jr - Westminster Chr
C – Shelby Gilreath - Sr - Calvary Chr
C – Kaytlin Musa - Jr - Westminster Chr
C – Shelby Wood - Sr - Bishop Snyder
IF –Jessica Mohl - Jr - American Heritage Delray
IF – Brittany Husk - Jr - Westminster Chr
IF – Christine Hume - Sr - Bishop Snyder
OF – Sara Hendrix - Jr - P.K. Yonge
IF - Whitney Ferris - Sr - American Heritage Delray
OF – Natalie Lopez - Jr - Westminster Chr
OF – Marissa Mangini - Sr - American Heritage Delray
OF –Analiese Palmiero - So - Florida Chr School
UT – Caitlin Charlton - Jr - Westminster Chr
UT – Natasha Kistler - Jr - Bishop Snyder
UT – Ashley Niesman - Jr - American Heritage Delray
UT – Elicia D'Orazio - Jr - Montverde Academy
DP – Heather Roberts - Jr - University Christian

2nd Team

P – Jordan Roney - Fr - Marathon HS
P – Lucia Lara - Jr - Montverde Academy
P – Allison Wilcox - Sr - Kings Academy
P - Karli Smith - So - Florida Chr School
C – Arden Petit - Jr - The Benjamin School
C – Savannah Young - Jr - First Academy
C – Rebecca Gomez - So - Kings Academy
IF – Nikki Santiago - So - P.K. Yonge
IF – Andrea Neswiacheny - Sr - Bishop Snyder
IF – Abi Valdez - Jr - Highlands Chr
IF – Kristen Wright - So - Kings Academy
IF – Amanda Bock - Sr - Glades Day School
OF – Sara Jane Collier - Sr - American Heritage Delray
OF – Katie Odell - Sr - P.K. Yonge
OF – Taylor Konrath - Sr - Marathon
OF – Stephanie Lewis - Sr - FT Meade
UT – Lindsey Bert - Jr - North Florida Chr
UT – Kylie Cahill-Patray - So - Oak Hall
UT – Maria Nelson - Sr - Evangelical Chr
UT - Ally Mena - Jr - Westminster Chr
DP – Kaitlyn Burke - Fr - P.K.Yonge

Honorable Mention

Garland Evans - P.K. Yonge
Nikki Robinson - P.K. Yonge
Jaycie Michael - Mt. Dora Bible
Taylor Getman - Oak Hall
Kate Grace-Olinger - Oak Hall
Hanna Polak - Benjamin School
Jessica Armstrong - Benjamin School
Kali Chaplin - Benjamin School
Bekah Berth - Evangelical Chr
Haley Mullard - First Academy
Ashland Cullard - First Academy
Brianna Ernst - Florida Chr
Myte Lezcano - Florida Chr
Jessica Dreswick - Montverde Academy
Natalia Rodriguez - Montverde Academy
Kasey Bass - University Chr

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player