Miracle Sports

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 8A
Coach of the Year
Donna Byars - Bartow
Pitcher of the Year
Kelsey Sweatt - Oakleaf
Player of the Year
Lexi Sims - Bartow
Defensive Player of the Year
Cheyenne Blumberg - Countryside
8A Player of the Year
Cheyenne Blumberg - Countryside

First Team
P- Morgan White – Sr - Ocala Forest
P- Kelsey Sweatt - Jr - Oakleaf
P- Scottie Todd – Sr – Strawberry Crest
P- Stella Preston - Sr - Countryside
P- Nicole McClendon - Jr - Steinbrenner
P- Shayne O'Connell - Sr - Chiles
IN- Mika Garcia - Jr - Oakleaf
IN-Makenzie Griffin - Jr - Countryside
IN- Karli Woolington - Sr- Chiles
IN- Nikki Grupp - Sr - Atlantic Coast
IN- Cortney Wentzell - Jr - St. Cloud
IF- Alex Acevado - Jr - Oakleaf
C- Cheyenne Blumberg - Sr - Countryside
C- Haley Willis - Jr – Oakleaf
C- Lexi Sims – Sr - Bartow
OF- Denali Schappacher – Jr – Lakewood Ranch
OF- Morgan Davis - Sr - Riverview
OF- Alice Gannaway – Jr - Countryside
OF- Destiny Pacetti - So - Oakleaf
UTL- Emily Maitland - Sr - South Plantation
UTL- Sommer Grzbek – Sr – Cooper City
UTL- Kensie Green - Jr - Bartow
UTL- Brooke Stock - Sr - St. Thomas Aquinas
DP- Mary Rodriguez – Sr - Wellington
DP- Ashley Worrell – So – Hagerty
DP- Kinsey Goelz – Jr – Lakewood Ranch

Second Team
P- Taylor Bauman - Jr - Atlantic Coast
P- Natalie Zweig - Fr - Sickles
P- Jaden Williamson – Fr - Bartow
P- Logan Newton - Jr - Lakewood Ranch
P- Giovanna Watts – Sr – Lake Howell
P- Haley Murphy - So – Riverview
P- Kenzie Longanecker - Sr - Winter Springs
IN- Baylee Goddard - Fr - Oakleaf
IN- Thais Gonzalez – Sr – St. Thomas Aquinas
IN- Nikki Lundy – Sr – George Jenkins
IN- Kasey Locke - Sr - Strawberry Crest
IN- Alex Mace – Sr - Bartow
IN- Sara Siwinski - Sr – Sickles
IN- Kaitlyn Peters – Sr – Ocala Forest
C- Alyssa Oakes – Sr – Lake Howell
C- Alicia Tomberlin – Sr - Hagerty
OF- Kyra Klarkowski – Sr – Lakewood Ranch
OF- Rebecca Koskey - So - Oakleaf
OF- Stephanie Dwyer - Jr - Strawberry Crest
OF- Emily Hollenbeck - Sr - Countyside
OF- Tracey Ferguson - Jr – Oakleaf
OF- Jasmine Haynes – Jr - Forest
UTL- Jordan Miller – Sr - Hagerty
UTL- Shanika Klett – Jr – Lake Howell
DP- Brianna Stella – Sr – St. Thomas Aquinas
DP- Sara Crawford – Sr – Saint Cloud

Honorable Mention
Lindsay Gehring – STA
Reagan More – George Jenkins
Morgan Noah - Sickles
Skylar Whobrey – St. Cloud
Myah Murray – Winter Springs
Caroline Jacobson - Chiles
Abby Conrad – Ocala Forest
Cynthia Whitty - Wellington
Yurie Hampton - Lake Howell

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 7A
Coach of the Year
Pete Mariano - Gainesville
Pitcher of the Year
Mary Haff – Lake Region
Player of the Year
Gianna Basilone – Sunlake
Defensive Player of the Year
Kaitlyn Jensen – Viera
7A Player of the Year
Katie Chronister – Gainesville

First Team
P- Katie Chronister – Sr - Gainesville
P- Mary Haff – Jr - Lake Region
P- Kiana East – Sr – Viera
P- Claire Blount – Sr – Pines Charter
P- Morgan Blourne – Sr – South Fork
P- Sarah Husky – Sr – Osceola
IN- Julia Ramos – Jr – Pines Charter
IN- Sydney Brooks – Sr – Viera
IN- Gianna Basilone – Sr - Sunlake
IN- Kaitlyn Jensen – Jr – Viera
IN- Myah Moy – Jr – Braden River
IN- Bethaney Keen – Sr - Braden River
C- Jackie Chronister – Jr – Gainesville
C- Kendall Bennett - Sr - Niceville
C- Elizabeth Mason – Sr – Gaither
C- Alyssa Loyd – Jr - Viera
OF- Morgan Bare – Sr – Gainesville
OF- Sarah Crawford – Jr - Braden River
OF- Haley Hinz – Jr – Viera
UTL- Avery Cotterill – Sr – Columbia
UTL- Reganne McCarl - Jr - Chamberlain
UTL- Bethany Kursch – Sr - Gaither
UTL- Dakota Berry – Sr – Pace
UTL- Kamdyn Kvistad – Jr – Columbia
DP- Taylor Schmidt – Sr - South Fork
DP- Ashe-Leigh Wells – Jr - Melbourne

Second Team
P- Mariah Melendez – So – Sunlake
P- Cris’Deona Beasley – Fr – Columbia
P- Hailee DeCicco – So – Gaither
P- Katelynn Inness - So - Niceville
P- Taylor Rolison - Sr - Crestview
P- Shannon Maloney – So - Chamberlain
IN- S.K. Lewis – So - Columbia
IN- Maria Kappos – Sr - Osceola
IN- Alaina Perry – Jr - Columbia
IN- Olivia Hanson – So - Gainesville
IN- Hope Hernandez – Jr – Chamberlain
IF- Bryce Miller – Sr - Pace
C- Hannah Dukes – So – Crestview
C- Kylie Toler – Sr – Braden River
C- Shelby Lansing – Jr – Sunlake
C- Diane Servidio - Sr – Gulf Coast
OF- Samantha Kummer – Sr - Pace
OF- Rebekah Batson – Sr – Harmony
OF-Megan Maloney – Sr - Chamberlain
UTL- Tatum Morgan – Sr - Columbia
UTL- Lindsey Hall – Sr - Osceola
UTL- Avery Cotterill – Sr - Columbia
DP- Linda Ross – Sr - Braden River
DP- Alaina Perry – Jr - Columbia

Honorable Mention
Alex Hare – Fr - Mitchell
Madison Kelleher – Fr – South Fork
Kaitlyn Henderson – Fr – Mainland
Colleen Sweet - Edgewater

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 6A
Coach of the Year
Marty Cooper – American Heritage
Pitcher of the Year
Kama Woodall - Springstead
Ofensive Player of the Year
Paige Pfent – Springstead
Defensive Player of the Year
Molly McLaughlin – Rockledge
6A Player of the Year
Madison Canby – American Heritage

First Team
P- Madison Canby – Sr – American Heritage
P- Shannon Saile – Sr - Land O’ Lakes
P- Ashley Stephenson – So – Rockledge
P- Tori Sutherland – So – Barron Collier
P- Sylvia Welsh – Jr - Auburndale
P- Kama Woodall - Jr - Springstead
IN- Kayla Sheffield - Sr - Auburndale
IN- Hannah Sipos – So – American Heritage
IN- Molly McLaughlin – Sr – Rockledge
IN- Meagan Stone – Sr - Clay
IN- Sydney Lageyre – Sr – Doral Acad
IN- Maya Rodriguez – Jr – American Heritage
IN- Ally Palacios – Sr – Lely
C- Paige Pfent – So – Springstead
C- Sydney Grobman – Jr – American Heritage
C- Raelye Rouw – Sr - Clay
OF- Jordyn Griffith – Fr – American Heritage
OF- Sajarie Jones – So – N. Ft. Myers
OF- Miranda Smith – Sr – Arnold
OF- Sarah Thomas – So – Rockledge
OF- Jamesia Stoudemire – Sr – Lake Wales
UTL- Jaclyn Mijuskovic – Sr – Rockledge
UTL- Rosie Red – Jr - Arnold
UTL- Melissa Rini – Sr – American Heritage
DP- Vanessa Palacios – Sr - Lely
DP- Brooke Langston – Jr – American Heritage

Second Team
P- Becca Gates – Sr – Lely
P- Dayna McDonald - Jr - Merritt Island
P- Emily Sowell – Sr – Arnold
P- Ashley Stokes – Sr – Clay
P- Mackenzie Peterson – Jr – N. Ft. Myers
P- Mackenzie Buss – Sr - Cape Coral
IN- Dez Maldonado - So - Auburndale
IN- Ryen Emmons - Sr - Merritt Island
IN- Jessie Valerius – Sr - N. Ft. Myers
IN- Katlyn Morgan – Sr – Clay
IF- Kayanna Perez – So – Paxon
IN- Cameron Trehy – Jr – Citrus
IN- Megan Mullendore – Fr – Barron Collier
C- Tayler Holt – Sr - Land O’ Lakes
C- Chloe Freischmid – So – Barron Collier
C- Mary-Margaret Maggard – Sr – Lake Wales
OF- Taylor Parkhurst – Jr – Eau Gallie
OF- Charlotte DeNapoli – So – Clay
OF- Ashley Hayes – So – Barron Collier
OF- Sivan Palacios – Jr – Lely
OF- Adela Nugent – Jr - Rockledge
UTL- Tylen Alford – Fr – Rockledge
UTL- Olivia Printiss – Sr – Gulf Breeze
UTL- Mary Noonan – Sr – Eau Gallie
DP- Hannah Holloway – Fr – Mariner
DP- Alexis Blasingane – Sr – Boca Ciega

Honorable Mention
Allie McCaskey – Merritt Island
Savannah Starling – Lake Wales
Baylor Brown - Rockledge
Emery Mayne – Wakulla
Ashley Troutman – Arnold
Destiny Cuevas – Lake Wales
Tia Williams – Land O’ Lakes
Brianna Lindner – Land O’ Lakes
Danielle Lee – Arnold
April Alvarado – Lely
Savannah Weiben – Jr - Lely
Lexi Koch – Rockledge
Jessica McCallister – Land O’ Lakes
Ashley Smith – Land O’ Lakes

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 5A
Coach of the Year
Mark Montimurro - Coral Springs Charter
Pitcher of the Year
Miriam Schmoll - Bayshore
Offensive Player of the Year
Marissa Mesiemore - South Sumter
Defensive Player of the Year
Ashley Langel - Lincoln Park Academy
5A Player of the Year
Allison Muraskin - Coral Springs Charter

First Team
P- Allison Muraskin - Jr - Coral Springs Charter
P- Miriam Schmoll - Jr - Bayshore
P- Hannah Poole - So - Walton
P- Marissa Mesiemore - Jr - South Sumter
P- Shelby Wilkison - Jr - Bradford
P- Abbey Primavera - Jr - Nature Coast Tech.
IN- Ashley Langel - Sr - Lincoln Park Acad.
IN- Dee Washington - Sr - Baker County
IN- LaShara James - Sr - Bayshore
IF- Blakely Burch - Sr - Suwannee
IN- Natalie Reveille - Sr - Santa Fe
IN- Hannah Carlton - Sr - Hardee
IN- Mare Sparacia - Sr - Nature Coast Tech.
C- Jordan Roberts - Sr - Suwannee
C- Kaitlyn Burke - Sr - P.K. Yonge
C- Julianna Goldberg - Sr - Villages
C- Gianna Boccagno - So - Coral Springs Char.
OF- Taylor Todd - Sr - Rutherford
OF- Ashlee Patterson - Fr - Hardee
OF- Lina Shaver - Jr - Cocoa Beach
OF- Caileigh Croft - So - Suwannee
OF- Leea Hanks - Fr - Eustis
UTL- Chyloe Gonzalez - Sr - Nature Coast Tech.
UTL- Summer Johnson - Cocoa Beach
UTL- Leigh Yaeger - Sr - South Sumter
DP- Skylar Fairchild - Sr - Coral Springs Char.
DP- Talia Douglas - Jr - Holy Trinity Episc.

Second Team
P- Alexis Adams - Sr - Yulee
P- Macy Jackson - Jr - Baker County
P- Sarah Welch - Jr - Hardee
P- Emily Yakubowski - Sr - Astronaut
P- Riley Oakes - Fr - Bishop Moore
P- Hailey Raulerson - Fr - Santa Fe
P- Bianca Cruz - Sr - Space Coast
IN- Jamie Lamb - Jr - Walton
IN- Susan Blue - Jr - Bayshore
IN- Kendall Funk - Sr - South Sumter
IN- Mekayla Frazier - 8th - Gulliver Prep
IN- Destinee Jackson - So - Hardee
IN- Baily Ledvina - So - P.K. Yonge
IN- Amelia Olive - Jr - West Nassau
C- Alexa Humes - Sr - Space Coast
C- Jaye Carter - Fr - Santa Fe
OF- Amanda Flynn - Jr - Coral Springs Char.
OF- Brittney Rodriguez - Sr - Nature Coast Tech.
OF- Sawannah Brown - So - Suwannee
OF- Kaitlyn Knowling - Jr - Santa Fe
OF- Jordan Bevington - Fr - P.K. Yonge
UTL- Brittney Pressler - Sr - Gulf
UTL- Kat Keeling - Jr - Melbourne Central Cath.
UTL- Kaley Martin - Sr - South Sumter
UTL- Chrissy Walker - 8th - Cocoa Beach
UTL- Kaitlyn Cline - Jr - Keystone Heights
UTL - Christyn Ennen - Soph – Space Coast
DP- Madison Kennedy - Jr - Baker County
DP- Nikki Robinson - Sr - P.K. Yonge

Honorable Mention
Kelsey Kasper - Astronaut
Savana Shealy - Bradford
Bailey Story - Keystone Heights
Anna Schutzler - Santa Fe
Branna Wells - Keystone Heights
Brittney Robinson - Santa Fe

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 4A
Coach of the Year
Pablo Plaza-Bishop Verot
Pitcher of the Year
Addison Simpson-American Heritage Delray
Defensive Player of the Year
Jenny Boisvert-Bishop Verot
4A Player of the Year
Ally Mena-Westminster

First Team
P--Addison Simpson--—Sr—--American Heritage Delray
P--Erin Kyle--—Sr--—Bishop Verot
P--—Cassidy Crump--—8th--—Calvary Christian
P--—Liana Mullin--Jr—--Oxbridge
C--—Jenny Boisvert--—Sr--—Bishop Verot
C--—Melissa Tropeano—--Sr--—American Heritage Delray
INF--—Tayli Filla--So—--Bishop Verot
INF—--Natalia Rodriguez—--Sr--—Montverde
INF--—Ally Mena—--Jr—--Westminster
INF--—Allie Carrol--So—--Taylor County
INF--—Macy Mizell—--Jr--—Florida High
INF—--Olivia Russell--Sr--—Florida High
OF—--Nikkia Benitez--—Jr--—Westminster
OF--—Kinsey Glasnow—--Sr--—Episcopal
OF--—Amber Swinarski—--Sr—--American Heritage Delray
OF--—Miranda Polk--Sr--Interlachen
UTIL--—Tina Deibel--—Sr--—Calvary Christian
UTIL—--Katie Hale—--Sr--—Academy of Holy Names
UTIL--—Kristina Foreman--—So--—Berkeley Prep

Second Team
P—LeeAnn Hayes--Jr—Florida High
P—Heather Franson--Jr—Montverde
P—Jerrimae Bedenbaugh--Jr—Interlachen
P—Victoria Perez—So—Westminster
C—Rachel Johnson—Sr—Interlachen
C—Lucky Gilman—Jr—Oxbridge
INF—Ashley Findeisen—Jr—American Heritage Delray
INF—Alyssa Grecz—So—American Heritage Delray
INF—Alexis Anderson—Fr—Taylor County
INF—Nicole Fortner Rodriguez--Jr—Bishop Verot
INF—Kortney Masters—So—Interlachen
OF—Brooklyn Maguire—So—Westminster
OF—Jessie McLean—Sr--Bishop Verot
OF—Lillie Rodriguez—Jr—Cardinal Newman
OF—Ashley Castano—Westminster
UTIL—Tori Grazelle--Sr—Interlachen
UTIL—Faith Vazquez--Sr—Florida Christian
UTIL—Kendall Johnson—So—Trinity Christian

Honorable Mention
Alexandra Halbert—Bishop Snyder
Isabella Williams—Catholic
Haley Morrell--Holy Names
Josie Starling—Trinity Prep
Alexa Russo—Tampa Catholic
Adri Otero—Westminster
Dayma Pla—Westminster
Jackie Feely—Westminster
Taylor Brindle—Cardinal Newman
Alex Cohen—Benjamin
Christian Glen—Oxbridge
Kristine Hewitt—Benjamin
Eliza Herbst—Cardinal Newman
Lia Love—Oxbridge
Callie Rodriguez—Cardinal Newman
Ariana Vasquez—Cardinal Newman
Megan Rodriguez—Florida Christian
Natalie Rodriguez—Florida Christian
Jordan Winters—King’s Academy
Alexis Anderson—Taylor County
Tiffany McBrayer—Ransom Everglades
Gabby Carcioppolo--Calvary Christian
Mia Velez--Calvary Christian

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 3A

Coach of the Year
Sue Wilsman-Lakeland Christian
Pitcher of the Year
Kristen Beacham-Lakeland Christian
Defensive Player of the Year
Samantha Holcomb--Rocky Bayou
Player of the Year
Tracy Caccavale-University Christian

First Team

P—Samantha Holcomb—Sr—Rocky Bayou
P—Corynn Miner—Sr—Admiral Farragut
P—Tracy Caccavale—Sr—University Christian
P—Katie Grace Olinger—Jr—Oak Hall
P—Kristen Beacham—Sr—Lakeland Christian
P—Jordan Roney—Sr—Marathon
C—Taylor Getman—Fr—Oak Hall
C—Chloe Culp—Fr—North Florida Christian
C—Kara Eiginger—Sr—University Christian
INF—Hannah Roberts—Jr—University Christian
INF--Maya Amm—So—Cornerstone
INF—Katelynn Wood—So—North Florida Christian
INF—Sacha Olivera—Sr—Marathon
OF—Camryn Wineinger—Fr—Lakeland Christian
OF—Shelby West—Sr—Oak Hall
OF—Reese Niebert—Jr—Cornerstone
DP—Ashley Montoya—Fr—John Carroll
UTIL—Ashley Rosado—Jr—John Carroll
UTIL—Emma Ries—Jr—Oak Hall
UTIL—Alea White—Sr—Cambridge

Second Team

P—Miranda Bornhauser—Fr—Indian Rocks
P—Savannah Lee—Fr—Bishop McGlaughlin
P—Olivia Everett--Jr--Moore Haven
P—Briana Enter—Fr—St. Johns
C—Kathleen O’Niell--Jr—John Carroll
C—Olivia Elliott--6th—Cambridge
C—Alexis Story—Jr—Moore Haven
INF—Caitlyn Yockey—Sr—Cornerstone
inf--Casey Orr--Sr--Rocky Bayou
INF—Mary Alice Klenk—Sr—St Francis
INF—Megan Rygiel—Sr--Cambridge
OF—Krystina Hartley—7th—Admiral Farragut
OF—Regan Hermeling—8th—Maclay
OF—Nyah Morgan—Fr—University Christian
UTIL—Maysie Smith--So—Cornerstone Christian
UTIL—Ali Diblasio—Fr—Foundation Academy
UTIL—Alina Dixon--Jr—Admiral Farragut
UTIL—Amya Baxley--So—John Carroll

Honorable Mention
Sarah Schleich--Admiral Farragut
Kaelyn Burris--Indian Rocks
Olivia Ross-Johnson--Indian Rocks
Brooke Blankenship--Academy at the Lakes
Devyn Davis--Academy at the Lakes
Bella Huff--Bishop Mclaughlin
Madison Janning---Bishop Mclaughlin
Danielle Jones---Bishop Mclaughlin
Adriana Butler--NFC
Veronica Benitez--St John Nuemann
Christina Wellen--Seffner
Anna Wellen--Seffner
Cheyenne Wright--Seffner
Kaylee Orr--Rocky Bayou
Alex Thomas--Foundation Academy
Rachel Thomas--John Carroll
Becki Sullivan--Southwest Florida Christian
Kelsey Campinelli-Southwest Florida Christian

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 2A

Coach of the Year
Becky Lauth--Aucilla Christian
Pitcher of the Year
Abigale Morgan--Aucilla Christian
Defensive Player of the Year
Summer Burgess--Grandview Prep
Player of the Year
Daniele Romanello--Canterbury

First Team
P--Caitlyn Rolston—Sr—Grandview Prep
P—Katelyn Robine—7th—Lake Worth Christian
P—Alexis Kilfoyle—Fr—Academy at the Lakes
P—Abigale Morgan—So—Aucilla Christian
C--Summer Burgess—Sr—Grandview Prep
C—Danielle Romanello—Jr—Canterbury
C—Kelly Horne—Jr—Aucilla Christian
IF—Danielle Krebs—Sr—Grandview Prep
IF—Callie Stephano—Sr—Boca Raton Christian
IF—Taylor Bump—Jr—Canterbury
IF—Gabby Tellechea--Sr—Glades Day
IF—Brianna Robine—8th—Lake Worth Christian
OF—Jayci Congelton—Do—Glades Day
OF—Kaley Jones—Sr—Boca Raton Christian
OF—Brynn Barker—Sr—Boca Raton Christian
OF—Natalie Sorenson—Jr—Aucilla Christian
UTIL--Ramsay Sullivan—Jr—Aucilla Christian
UTIL—Ashley Campbell—Jr—Canterbury

Second Team
P—Jordan Winters—Fr—King’s Academy
P—Rachel Taylor—Sr—Boca Raton Christian
P—Miranda Posey—Jr—Canterbury
P—Cheyenne Miller—Sr—Sarasota Christian
C—Kristen Lawrence—Sr—Central Florida Christian
C—Faith Musselwhite—So—Mount Dora
IF—Carly Joiner—So—Aucilla Christian
IF—Aubrey Muench—Sr—Central Florida Christian
IF—Delaney Byers—So—Seven Rivers
IF—Emma Coviello—Fr—Grandview Prep
IF—Mikayla Winn—Jr—Grandview Prep
OF—Lindsay Graves—Sr—Canterbury
OF—Jordan Coviello—8th—Grandview Prep
OF—Katie Poland—Jr—Canterbury
DP—Alexis King—Sr—Seven Rivers
DP—Halina Lawrence—So--Central Florida Christian
UTIL—Jessica Lloyd—7th—Boca Raton Christian

Honorable Mention
Annabelle Melo—Seacrest Country Day
Brooke Blankenship—Academy at the Lakes
Devyn Davis-- Academy at the Lakes
Carly Joiner—Aucilla Christian
Cailyn Cothron—Canterbury
Becki Sullivan—Southwest Florida Christian
Megan Wright—Mount Dora
Emma Surber—Harvest Community
Leah Horne—Harvest Community
Mackenzie Lantz—Sarasota Christian
Kay Holland-- Sarasota Christian
Emily Curlee-- Sarasota Christian

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
MIRACLE SPORTS ALL STATE 2016
Class 1A

Coach of the Year
Wayne Weatherford--Chiefland
Pitcher of the Year
Lauren Stalvey--Chiefland
Defensive Player of the Year
Emily Hallman--Chiefland
Player of the Year
Takiya London, Chiefland

First Team

P-Lauren Stalvey—Sr—Chiefland
P-Brianna Bailey—So—Wewahitchka
P-Morgan Cushman—Sr—Fort White
P-Alyssa Selvey—So—South Walton
P-Teala Howard So Union County
C-Emily Hallman—Jr—Chiefland
C-Kirsty Granville—So—Baldwin
INF-Takiya London—Jr—Chiefland
INF-Tara Walding—Sr—Wewahitchka
INF-Devin Lewis—Jr—Union County
INF-Lacey Swafford—Sr—Lafayette
INF-Kyndall Williams—Jr—Trenton
INF--Kimberlee Owens--Sr--Westport (IND)
OF-Lauren Parker—Jr—Chiefland
OF-Michaela Stewart—Sr—Jay
OF-Josie NesSmith—So—Trenton
UT-Haley Ellefson—So—Lafayette
UT-Melanie Collins—Fr—Franklin County
DP-Kaylan Tucker—Sr—Union County
DP-Morgan Anderson—Sr—Chiefland

Second Team

P-Destiny Herring—Jr--Jay
P-Sydney Revels—So—Holmes County
P-Micheala Bolens—Fr—Fort Meade
P-Rachel Duckworth—Jr--Baldwin
C-Mykala McCranie—Sr—Baker
C-Ashlyn Perry—Sr--Lafayette
INF-Laila Dickey—Fr--Madison
INF-Ashley Price—Sr--Wewahitchka
INF-Sydney Parks—Jr--Chiefland
INF-Ashley Biddle—Jr--Trenton
INF-Kamryn Harpe--Jr--Fort Meade
OF-Harley Tagert—Jr--Jay
OF-Shelby Sloan—Fr--Baker
OF-Kylee Crews—Jr—Fort White
OF-Hannah Gore—Sr--Chiefland
OF-Alana Wimberly—Sr--Lafayette
UT-Meagan Collins—Jr—Franklin County
UT-Keely Staats--Sr--Fort Meade
DP-Brittany Frye--So--Branford
DP-Raven Miles—So—Fort White

Honorable Mention
Taylor Sennett-Miami Country Day (IND)
Michaela Boelens--Fort Meade
Savanna Powers--Fort Meade
Asia Daughtry----Fort Meade

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player