Miracle Sports

Copyright 2011 Miracle Sports

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
Final Poll
 May 9, 2016
LARGE SCHOOLS--6A - 9A

Class 9A
1. West Orange 30-1
2. Alonzo 15-12
3. Western 21-5
4. Palmetto (Miami) 26-2
5. Spruce Creek 20-6
6. Jupiter 25-4
7. Timber Creek 12-7
8. Newsome 22-3
9. Mandarin 19-5
10. American 10-8

ARV- Park Vista 14-5 Monarch 22-3 Lake Brantley 15-13 Coral Gables 9-12 Coral Reef 12-10 Oviedo 6-18
Palm Beach Gardens 23-4 Boone 20-3 Southwest Miami 12-4 Lyman 11-15
Haines City 9-11 Freedom 8-10 Miramar 15-12 Taravella South Miami Osceola 16-6
Dr. Krop Lourdes Boca Raton Vero Beach Treasure Coast 15 Palm Coast 15-9
Palm Harbor University 14-10 South Dade 13-5

Class 8A
1. Bartow 22-5
2. Countryside 25-5
3. Strawberry Crest 19-11
4. St. Thomas Aquinas 21-5
5. Oakleaf 24-3
6. Lake Howell 17-9
7. Riverview 15-11
8. Cooper City 14-10
9. Plant City 22-3
10. Lakewood Ranch 23-5
ARV - Wellington 18-9 Ocala Forest 17-11 St. Cloud 17-9 Atlantic Coast 16-9 Spanish River 17-10 McArthur 10-7 Chiles 17-6 Steinbrenner 18-4 Mater Acad 10-0 East Lake 15-7 Plant 15-12
Coral Glades 11-13 South Plantation 14-5 Sarasota 11-12
East Ridge 9-14 Reagan 8-7 Seminole 13-4 (Seminole)
Royal Palm Beach 11-7 Wharton 11-9 Hagerty 21-3 Sickles 16-6
Lake Minneola 13-7 George Jenkins 20-4 Winter Springs 20-5

Class 7A
Class 7A Poll - Final Poll - May 9, 2016
1. Gainesville 28-2
2. Braden River 24-4
3. Lake Region 25-3
4. South Fork 24-4
5. Viera 26-2
6. Pembroke Pines Charter 22-5
7. Niceville 20-7
8. Fort Myers 19-6
9. Deltona 21-4
10. Milton 13-5

ARV- Chamberlain 19-7 Osceola (Sem) 19-8 Doral 17-9 Dwyer 8-14 Columbia 15-11 Charlotte 18-4
Naples 16-6 Escambia 17-6 Mitchell 16-6 Charlotte 17-5 Creekside New Smyrna 14-6
Terra Inst. 10-7 West Boca Raton 11-9 Pace 11-12 Armwood 13-6 Bartram Trail
Harmony Lake Gibson Gaither 18-5 Tate 21-5 Gulf Coast 12-7

Class 6A
1. American Heritage (Plan) 23-2
2. Arnold 22-5
3. Land O' Lakes 26-2*
4. Auburndale 16-10
5. Rockledge 23-4
6. Ponte Vedra 19-8
7. N. Ft. Myers 22-3
8. Springstead 25-2
9. Clay 21-5
10. Barron Collier 20-6

ARV- Lake Wales 20-8 Mosley 15-8 Merritt Island 12-15 River Ridge 16-10
Crystal River 11-18 Archbishop McCarthy 9-9
Dunnellon 17-7 Orange Park 10-8 Bellview 19-5 Paxon
Boca Ciega Tarpon Springs Lely Mariner West Florida 10-14
South Lake North Marion Ed White Miami Springs 18-2
Robinson Port St Lucie Goleman Gulf Breeze Suncoast 18-4 Jefferson

2016 Miracle Sports
Florida High School Softball
Final Poll
May 9, 2016
SMALL SCHOOLS--1A - 5A

Class 5A
1. Coral Springs Charter 26-3
2. Bayshore 18-4
3. South Sumter 23-3
4. Baker Co. 22-7
5. Gulliver Prep 14-8
6. Nature Coast Tech 24-5
7. Walton 20-3
8. Hardee 16-11
9. Bishop Moore 24-3
10. Lincoln Park 20-3

ARV- Eustis 17-5 McKeel 15-12 Godby 19-9 Suwannee 19-7 Monsignor Pace 18-8 DeSoto County 15-12
West Nassau 18-7 Astronaut 18-6 Gulf 15-7 Space Coast Clewiston Mariner 19-6 Marianna 20-7
Lemon Bay Sante Fe 18-9 Keystone Hts Pompano Beach Yulee Booker Bishop Kenny 12-10
Key West Mater Lakes Melbourne Central Cath 17-5 Keys Gate 7-2 Lake Highland Prep Rutherford

Class 4A
1. Bishop Verot 21-9
2. Montverde 20-7
3. Westminster Chr. 19-6
4. Trinity Chr (Deltona) 17-7
5. American Heritage 18-3 (Delray)
6. Academy of the Holy Names 18-5*
7. Calvary Chr (Ft Lauderdale) 15-10
8. FSU School 14-12
9. Episcopal (Jacksonville) 10-6
10. Chaminade-Madonna 7-8
ARV- Tampa Catholic 15-8 Florida Chr 3- 11 Gateway Char 4-19 First Acad 12- 13
Taylor Co Oxbridge Acad Ransom Everglades 10-7 Interlachen 13-8
Berkeley Prep 12-8 Westminster Acad. 14-7

Class 3A
1. Lakeland Chr. 19-7
2. University Chr. (Jacksonville) 15-8
3. John Carroll Cath. 25-4
4. Admiral Farragut 18-3
5. Marathon 21-7
6. Cornerstone 17-8
7. Moore Haven 16-8
8. North Florida Chr 13-11
9. Oak Hall 16-4
10. Rocky Bayou Chr. 16-0

ARV- Cambridge 13-4 Evangelical Chr Indian Rocks 15-6
Foundation Acad Highlands Chr 5-9 Archbishop Curley 18-4
Bishop McLaughlin Cath. 13-9 St. Johns County Day 11-9
Southwest Florida Chr 14-8 Seffner Chr 12-9

Class 2A
1. Aucilla Chr. 19-5
2. Grandview Prep 13-4
3. Canterbury (St Pete) 16-11
4. Mount Dora Chr. 19-8
5. Countryside Chr. 16-10
6. Lake Worth Chr 9-8
7. Academy at the Lakes 11-6
8. Masters Acad. (Vero Beach) 12-9
9. Sarasota Chr. 17-1
10. Eagle's View 8-7

ARV-Colonial Chr 7-3 Covenant Chr. 9-5 Peniel Bap 6-13 Seven Rivers Chr. 15-5
Orlando Chr Prep 7-8 Seacrest Co Day 5-5 Central Fl Chr. 17-5** Island Chr 7-1

Class 1A
1. Chiefland 28-1
2. Wewahitchka 23-3
2. Franklin Co 20-10
4. Union Co. 20-4
5. Holmes Co. 21-6
6. Lafayette 19-9
7. South Walton 14-8
8. Trenton 15-10
9. Taylor 15-5
10. Ft. White 16-1
ARV- Paxton 12-3 Jay 16-7 Poplar Springs 11-5 Ft. Meade 15-8
Liberty Co. 12-9 Madison Co 9-12 Sneads 15-9 Baldwin 18-5
Branford 12-9 Northview 10-11

Use Scroll Bars for Full Polls

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player